Akshay Kumar

ACTOR
Born : Sep 09, 1967
Nicknames : Akki
Spouse : Twinkle Khanna
Children : Nitara Kumar, Aarav Kumar
Parents : Hari Om Bhatia, Aruna Bhatia
Occupation : Actor, Producer, Presenter
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Award : Padma Shri Awards 2009, Stardust Award for Star of the Year – Male
Bio : This handsome man out of nowhere suddenly entered Bollywood's film industry. Akshay Kumar (Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia) studied martial arts in Hong Kong. It was a student that suggested that he try modelling. Because of his success as model, he was offered films. Along with his good looks and excellent martial art skills, he was always the first choice to do adventurous movies. He has been nominated for Filmfare Awards several times, winning it two times.