Chris Evans

ACTOR
Born : Jun 13, 1981
Nicknames : Cevans
Parents : Lisa Evans, Bob Evans
Occupation : Actor, Producer, Director
Residence : Sudbury,Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Award : MTV Movie Award,Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie Actor,Scream Awards
Bio : Christopher Robert Evans began his acting career in typical fashion: performing in school productions and community theater. He was born in Boston, Massachusetts, the son of Lisa (Capuano), who worked at the Concord Youth Theater, and G. Robert Evans III, a dentist.