Dharmendra

ACTOR
Born : Dec 08, 1935
Nicknames : Action King, He-Man
Spouse : Hema Malini (m. 1980), Prakash Kaur (m. 1954)
Children : Sunny Deol, Bobby Deol, Esha Deol, Ahana Deol, Vijeta Deol, Ajeita Deol
Occupation : Actor, Producer
Award : Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award
Bio : Dharmendra is a Hindi film actor. In 1997, he received the Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award for his contribution to Hindi cinema. His starring roles in action films earned him nicknames such as "Action King" and "He-Man".