Dwayne Johnson

ACTOR
Born : May 02, 1972
Nicknames : The Rock
Spouse : Dany Garcia
Children : Simone Alexandra Johnson
Parents : Ata Johnson, Rocky Johnson
Occupation : Actor, Producer, Professional Wrestler
Residence : Hayward, California, United States
Bio : Dwayne Douglas Johnson was born in Hayward, California on May 2nd 1972 to Ata Johnson (née Maivia) and Canadian-born professional wrestler Rocky Johnson. His father is of Black Nova Scotian descent, and his mother is of Samoan background (her own father was Peter Fanene Maivia, also a professional wrestler).