Emraan Hashmi

ACTOR
Born : Mar 24, 1979
Nicknames : Emmy
Spouse : Parveen Shahani
Children : Ayaan Hashmi
Parents : Anwar Hashmi, Maherahh Hashmi
Occupation : Actor, Model
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Bio : Emraan Hashmi was born on March 24, 1979 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is an actor, known for Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai (2010), The Dirty Picture (2011) and Shanghai (2012). He has been married to Parveen Shahani since December 14, 2006. They have one child. He is nephew of producer/director Mahesh Bhatt. Most of his successful movies are from Vishesh Films.