George Clooney

ACTOR
Born : May 06, 1961
Nicknames : Gorgeous George
Spouse : Amal Clooney (m. 2014), Talia Balsam (m. 1989–1993)
Parents : Nick Clooney, Nina Bruce
Occupation : Actor, Director, Producer, Writer
Residence : Lookout Mountain Ave Los Angeles, CA 90046, USA
Award : Golden Globe Cecil B. DeMille Award, Academy Award for Best Picture, AFI Movies of the Year
Bio : George Timothy Clooney is an American actor, writer, producer, director, and activist. He has received three Golden Globe Awards for his work as an actor and two Academy Awards, one for acting and the other for producing. George Timothy Clooney was born on May 6, 1961, in Lexington, Kentucky, to Nina Bruce, a former beauty pageant queen, and Nick Clooney, a former anchorman and game show host (who was also the brother of singer Rosemary Clooney). He has Irish, English, and German ancestry.
George Clooney Movies