Henry Cavill

ACTOR
Born : May 05, 1983
Nicknames : Hank, Henners, Most Dashing Duke
Parents : Colin Cavill, Marianne Cavill
Occupation : Actor
Residence : Jersey, Channel Islands
Award : MTV Movie Award for Best Hero
Bio : Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill is a British actor. He was born on the Bailiwick of Jersey, a British Crown dependency in the Channel Islands. His mother, Marianne (Dalgliesh), a housewife, was also born on Jersey, and is of Irish, Scottish, and English ancestry. Henry's father, Colin Richard Cavill, a stockbroker, is of English origin (born in Chester, England). Henry is the second youngest son, with four brothers. He was privately educated at St. Michael's Preparatory School in Saint Saviour, Jersey before attending Stowe School in Buckinghamshire, England.