Jason Statham

ACTOR
Born : Jul 26, 1967
Nicknames : Jay
Spouse : Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Parents : Eileen Yates Statham, Barry Statham
Occupation : Actor
Residence : Hirebrook, United Kingdom
Award : Women Film Critics Circle Awards for Most Offensive Male Character
Bio : Jason Statham was born in Shirebrook, Derbyshire, to Eileen (Yates), a dancer, and Barry Statham, a street merchant and lounge singer. Statham has done quite a lot in a short time. He has been a Diver on the British National Diving Team and finished 12th in the World Championships in 1992.
Jason Statham Movies