Jennifer Lawrence

ACTRESS
Born : Aug 15, 1990
Nicknames : JLaw, Jen
Parents : Gary Lawrence, Karen Lawrence
Occupation : Actress
Award : Academy Award for Best Actress, MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss, Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
Bio : Academy Award-winning actress Jennifer Lawrence is best known for playing Katniss Everdeen in The Hunger Games (2012), Tiffany Maxwell in Silver Linings Playbook (2012), and Rosalyn Rosenfeld in American Hustle (2013). Jennifer Shrader Lawrence was born on August 15, 1990 in Louisville, Kentucky, to Karen (Koch), who manages a children's camp, and Gary Lawrence, who works in construction. She has two older brothers, Ben and Blaine, and has English, as well as some German, Irish, and Scottish, ancestry.