Kapil Sharma

ACTOR
Born : Apr 02, 1981
Nicknames : Tony
Parents : Jitendra Kumar, Janak Rani
Occupation : Actor, Stand-up comedian
Residence : Mumbai, india
Bio : Kapil Sharma is an Indian stand-up comedian, actor, TV host, producer and singer. Popularly known as the "Comedy King" of India.He had made his place in the Forbes India Celebrity list for the first time in 2013 being ranked 93rd on the list and has moved up to 33rd in 2014. He will be making his film acting debut as lead in the movie Kis Kisko Pyaar Karu which is a romantic-comedy directed by Abbas Mustan.