Kareena Kapoor Khan

ACTRESS
Born : Sep 21, 1980
Nicknames : Bebo
Spouse : Saif Ali Khan
Parents : Randhir Kapoor, Babita Kapoor
Occupation : Actress, Fashion Designer
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Award : IIFA Award for Best Actress, Filmfare Award for Best Actress,
Bio : Kareena Kapoor, also known by her married name Kareena Kapoor Khan, is an Indian actress who appears in Bollywood films. She is the daughter of actors Randhir Kapoor and Babita, and the younger sister of actress Karisma Kapoor.