Kate Winslet

ACTRESS
Born : Oct 05, 1975
Nicknames : English Rose, Corset Kate
Spouse : Ned Rocknroll (m. 2012), Sam Mendes (m. 2003–2010), Jim Threapleton (m. 1998–2001)
Children : Mia Honey Threapleton, Bear Blaze Winslet, Joe Alfie Winslet Mendes
Occupation : Actress, Soundtrack
Residence : Reading, United Kingdom
Award : Academy Award for Best Actress, BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role, Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
Bio : Kate Elizabeth Winslet, CBE, is an English actress and singer. She is the recipient of an Academy Award, an Emmy Award, three Golden Globe Awards and a Grammy Award.
Kate Winslet Movies