Michael Fassbender

ACTOR
Born : Apr 02, 1977
Nicknames : Fassy
Parents : Adele Fassbender, Josef Fassbender
Occupation : Actor, Producer
Award : British Independent Film Award for Best Actor, San Diego Film Critics Society Award for Best Ensemble Performance
Bio : Michael Fassbender was born in Heidelberg, Germany, to a German father, Josef, and an Irish mother, Adele (originally from Larne, County Antrim, in Northern Ireland). Michael was raised in the town of Killarney, Co. Kerry, in south-west Ireland, where his family moved to when he was two years old.