Ranbir Kapoor

ACTOR
Born : Sep 28, 1982
Nicknames : Gunglu
Parents : Rishi Kapoor, Neetu Singh
Occupation : Actor, Producer
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Award : Filmfare Award for Best Actor, Zee Cine Award for Best Actor, IIFA Award for Best Actor
Bio : Ranbir Kapoor is an Indian actor. Son of Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh; nephew of actors Randhir Kapoor, Rajiv Kapoor, Kunal Kapoor. Grandnephew of actors Shashi Kapoor, Jennifer Kendal, Shammi Kapoor, Geeta Bali; cousin of actresses Kareena Kapoor, Karisma Kapoor. Through his career in Bollywood films, he has become one of the highest-paid actors and one of the most popular celebrities in India. He is the recipient of several awards, including five Filmfare Awards. Belongs to the fourth generation of highly prestigious and considered to be the first family of Bollywood (Hindi film industry): Kapoor Family.