Rishi Kapoor

ACTOR
Born : Sep 04, 1952
Nicknames : Chintoo
Spouse : Neetu Singh
Children : Ranbir Kapoor, Riddhima Kapoor Sahani
Parents : Krishna Kapoor, Raj Kapoor
Occupation : Actor, Producer, Director
Bio : Rishi Kapoor Born in south Mumbai, Kapoor is the second son of film director and actor Raj Kapoor. He did his schooling with his brothers at Campion School,Mumbai. His brothers are well-known actors, Randhir Kapoor and Rajiv Kapoor. Rishi Kapoor debuted in his father's 1970 film Mera Naam Joker, playing his father's role as a child.