Govinda

ACTOR
Born : Dec 21, 1963
Nicknames : Chi Chi
Spouse : Sunita Ahuja
Children : Tina Ahuja, Yashvardan Ahuja
Parents : Arun Kumar, Nirmala Devi
Occupation : Actor, Dancer, Comedian
Residence : Juhu, Mumbai, India
Bio : Govinda was born on December 21, 1963. Govinda has acted in over 120 films since his debut in 1986. Govinda is best-known for his comedy related roles; his powerful contribution in dancing in bollywood is inevitable. He is one of the most successful actors and is definitely the best dancer in bollywood.