Rajinikanth

ACTOR
Born : Dec 12, 1950
Nicknames : Thalaiva
Spouse : Latha Rajinikanth (m. 1981)
Children : Aishwarya (born in 1982), Soundarya (born in 1984)
Parents : Ramoji Rao Gaekwad, Jijabai
Occupation : Actor
Residence : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Award : Padma Bhushan, Centenary Award for Indian Film Personality of the Year, Padma Vibhushan
Bio : Shivaji Rao Gaekwad, known by his mononymous stage name Rajinikanth, is an Indian film actor and politician who works primarily in Tamil cinema. He began acting in plays while working in the Bangalore Transport Service as a bus conductor. In 1973, he joined the Madras Film Institute to pursue a diploma in acting
Rajinikanth Movies