Ranveer Singh

ACTOR
Born : Jul 06, 1985
Nicknames : Rambo
Parents : Jagjit Singh Bhavnani, Anju Bhavnani
Occupation : Actor
Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Award : Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut, Stardust Award for Jodi of the Year, IIFA Award for Hottest Pair of the year
Bio : Ranveer Singh is an Indian actor working in Bollywood. Born in Mumbai, India, Ranveer Singh had always wanted to be an actor since his childhood. However, during his college days he felt that the idea of acting was far-fetched and focused on creative writing.